Aksessutstyr



 
 
iMAP 9700

17-slot fiber/DSL iMAP chassis

iMAP ADSL24AE (AT-TN-140)

24-port ADSL channel unit (annex A, L, M)

iMAP EPON2 (AT-TN-118)/h5>

2-port GEPON channel unit

iMAP GE24BX (AT-TN-144)

24-port 1Gbps single-mode, single fiber FTTx

 
iMAP GE8 (AT-TN-117)

8-port GbE channel card

iMAP PAC24 (AT-TN-145) Datasheet

iMAP XE1s (AT-TN-310)

Single-port 10Gbps SFP WAN interface card

 
iMAP XE6 (AT-TN-309)

6-port 10Gbps SFP WAN interface card

 

IMAP 9810 Series

Multiservice High-Capacity Ethernet Access Platform

The Allied Telesis integrated Multiservice Access Platform (iMAPTM) 9810 incorporates the proven multiservice performance of the iMAP 9000 family of IP/Ethernet access platforms with high-capacity wirespeed line card interfaces and enhanced optical aggregation capabilities. 3RU high, 19 or 23-inch rack mount, front access, 8-slot chassis with dual power and fan controllers, environmentally hardened, ROHS, fully redundant 100Gbps switch fabric and common control. NEBS level 3, RUS, MEF 9 & 14, 10Gbps per slot, supporting iMAP family of copper and fiber service modules and WAN modules.

 
iMAP 9810

8-slot chassis with DC power

iMAP ADSL24AE (AT-TN-140)

24-port ADSL channel unit (annex A, L, M)

iMAP CFC100 (AT-TN-409)

100GbE central fabric control card

iMAP EPON2 (AT-TN-118)

2-port GEPON channel unit

 
iMAP GE24BX (AT-TN-144)

24-port 1Gbps single-mode, single fiber FTTx

iMAP GE8 (AT-TN-117)

8-port GbE channel card

iMAP UDSL24 (AT-TN-146)

24 port ADSL2 /VDSL2 channel unit

iMAP XE1s (AT-TN-310)

Single-port 10Gbps SFP WAN interface card

 
iMAP XE6 (AT-TN-309)

6-port 10Gbps SFP WAN interface card

 

MicroMAP 9001

Integrated Multiservice Access Platform

AT-TQ4600

iMAP UDSL24 (AT-TN-146)

24 port ADSL2 /VDSL2 channel unit

MicroMAP 9001

1-slot iMAP chassis with DC power

 

MiniMap 9100

integrated Multiservice Access Platform

As the industry network is evolving to an all IP/MPLS network, the iMAP is leading the industry with the world’s first true carrier grade IP access platform. Its unique carrier-class IP/Ethernet capabilities are suitable for any service provider that is building an IP access network for current and future services.

iMAP CFC12 (AT-TN-408)

The Allied Telesis AT-UWC-Install WLAN

Central Fabric Controller for iMAP 9100 series
Controller is the single point of management for operation, administration, and maintenance of all access points in an Enterprise.

AT-UWC-Install sets up the WLAN Controller as a software appliance on an industry standard server or a virtual machine for Cloud-based application.

 
iMAP GE8 (AT-TN-117)

8-port GbE channel card